Skip to main content

Faculty

View Faculty Emails by clicking on this link.  If you would like faculty phone numbers, see below.  If you would like to visit their websites, click link on their name below.

  Iveth Acuña (505) 890-0343 ex: 37013 (email preferred) Spanish Teacher
  Cassy Aguirre (505) 890-0343 ex: 37053 Science Teacher
  Lindsey Allen (505) 890-0343 ex: 37135 (email preferred) Teacher: Computer Graphics
  Catherine Alvarado (505) 890-0343 ex: 37378 (email contact preferred) https://sites.google.com/aps.edu/alvarado-math/home
  Crystal Archuleta (505) 890-0343 ex: 37388 Teacher
  Faith Archuleta (505) 890-0343 ex: 37162 Geometry Teacher
  Kaitlyn Beaudet (505) 890-0343 ex: 37156 Special Education Government/Economics, Study Skills
  Linda Bork (505) 890-0343 ex: 37335. Guitar, 37327 Piano (email preferred) Teacher - Guitar, Piano and English 10
  Ben Brown (505) 890-0343 ex: 37386 Teacher
  Gregory Brown (505) 890-0343 ex: 37024 (email preferred) Teacher / Coach
  Jacqueline Brucker Teacher
  Stephanie Bustamante (505) 750-2447 Social Studies Teacher
  Thomas Campbell (505) 890-0343 ex: 37084 ROTC/Teacher
  Shirley Carter Teacher
  Robert Chancey Teacher
  Meghan Cheshire (505) 890-0343 ex: 37122 Teacher
  Brian Colburn (505) 890-0343 ex: 37365 Teacher/DECA Advisor
  Frederico Cota (505) 890-0343 ex: 37056 Health/IMPAC Head Coach B/G Golf
  Travis Crawley (505) 890-0343 ex: 37153 (Email Preferred) Teacher
  Cesar Cuevas (505) 890-0343 ex: 37020 Prefer contact through email Spanish I & II Teacher
  Jessie Diehl (575) 737-8712 Teacher
  Michelle Douglas (505) 890-0343 ex: 37412 Math Teacher
  Amy Dowd (505) 890-0343 Teacher
  Sylvia Estrada Teacher
  Kara Evans (505) 890-0343 ex: 37226 email preferred Teacher
  Natalie Figueroa (505) 890-0343 ex: 37132 Email contact preferred Spanish III, and III/ AP Language
  David Finn (505) 750-4170 AP English 12 and Honors 10
  Lydia Flores (505) 890-0343 ex: 37018 Teacher
  Todd Flores (505) 890-0343 ex: 37072 Teacher
  Aaron Fox (505) 890-0343 ex: 37113 Teacher
  Gayle Francour (505) 890-0343 ex: 37060 email preferred Math Teacher
  Ronald Francour (505) 890-0343 ex: 37073 Email Preferred Teacher
  Sevren Gamble (505) 890-0343 ex: 37332 Art teacher
  Ramon Gonzales (505) 890-0343 ex: 37088 Teacher
  Gilbert Gonzalez Teacher
  Vicki Gonzalez (505) 890-0343 ex: 37112 Counselor - Classes of 2021 & 2022 - Alpha P-Z
  Douglas Goodfellow (505) 890-0343 ex: 37230 Teacher
  Joseph Goodin (505) 890-0343 ex: 37279 Teacher
  Jesse Greaves (505) 890-0343 ex: 37161 (e mail preferred) Teacher
  Ahren Griego (505) 890-0743 ex: 37375 Teacher/Head Coach Wrestling
  Theresa Guzman (505) 890-0343 ex: 37364 Teacher
  Robert Hicks (505) 890-0343 ex: 37364 Teacher
  Amanda Houser (505) 890-0343 ex: 37374 English 9 Teacher
  Amy Hughes (505) 890-0343 ex: 37402 (email preferred) Theater Director
  Shenja Jewell (505) 890-0343 ex: 37069 Cell: (505) 252 - 3194 Dean of Students and Family Supports, Underclassmen Academy (M - Z)
  Cramer Johnson (505) 890-0343 ex: 37128 Google Voice: (505) 750-8068 Teacher/Mock Trial Sponsor
  Carolyn Kaser (505) 890-0343 ex: 37333 Art Teacher
  Holly Kowalski Teacher
  Trevor Levan (505) 890-0343 ex: 37362 Teacher
  Eric Lieberman (505) 890-0343 ex: 37223 EMAIL: eric.lieberman@aps.edu Teacher Website: https://sites.google.com/aps.edu/lieberman/home
  Julia Lindquist (505) 890-0343 ex: 37275 (EMAIL PREFERRED) Teacher
  Joshua List (505) 890-0343 ex: 37015 Teacher
  Ella-kari Loftfield (505) 890-0343 ex: (37231) email preferred Teacher
  Barb Lopez-Leger (505) 890-0343 ex: 37055 Teacher
  Joey Loving (505) 750-3068 Teacher
  Samantha Lucero (505) 890-0343 ex: 37384 Teacher/Head Women's Soccer Coach
  Shantel Lucero (505) 890-0343 ex: ext. 37134 (email preferred) Spanish I & Spanish II
  Jennifer Maestas (505) 890-0343 ex: 37227 Teacher
  Joy Mantelli (505) 890-0343 ex: 37221 (email preferred) Teacher
  Benjamin Martinez (505) 386-0248 Staff
  Joel Martinez (505) 890-0343 ex: 37026 Math Teacher
  Julie Martinez (505) 890-0343 ex: 37361 U.S. History/Special Education
  Eleanor Mcalpine (505) 890-0343 ex: 37352 Culinary Arts Teacher
  Debra Mcfarland (505) 890-0343 ex: 37228 Teacher
  Scott Mcindoo (505) 890-0343 ex: 37281 ***EMAIL PREFERRED*** Teacher
  Joshua Miller (505) 890-0343 ex: 37027 *Email Preferred* Algebra II & Physics
  Joseph Mitchell Teacher
  Desiree Montoya (505) 890-0343 ex: 37275 Teacher
  Richard Montoya (505) 596-0428 Teacher
  Allison Moore (505) 890-0343 ex: 37276 Teacher
  Gwynneth Mortel (505) 873-0343 ex: 37271 Teacher
  Melissa Mow (505) 890-0343 ex: 37390 Teacher
  Loretta Navarrete (505) 890-0343 ex: 37273 email preferred Math Teacher
  Jeremiah Neely (505) 585-2346 Director of Orchestras
  Nathan Neidigk (505) 890-0343 Teacher
  Enrique Ochoa (505) 890-0343 ex: 37085 email preferred Athletic Trainer/Sports Medicine Teacher
  Jonathan Olson (505) 890-0343 ex: 37232 e-mail preferred Algebra 2, AP Calculus BC
  Ivonne Orozco (505) 890-0343 ex: 37061 email preferred Teacher: Spanish 1, Spanish 2
  Tom Owen (505) 750-3893 ex: #37382 email preferred Teacher - Chemistry
  Maria Belen Plaza Gainza (505) 890-0343 ex: 37055 (email preferred) Teacher Spanish & Cap
  Julia Purrington (505) 890-0343 ex: ex. 37163 (email preferred) Gifted and Community Service Teacher
  Shellina Quillmann (505) 890-0343 ex: 37036 Teacher
  Salih Rahman Teacher
  Ismael Renteria (505) 890-0343 Teacher
  Dr. Jason H. Rodarte (505) 890-0343 ex: EMAIL PREFERENCEXx37287 Latin I, Psychology, World History
  Susannah Ross (505) 890-0343 ex: 37033 email preferred Teacher
  Terri Rossi (505) 750-3344 Teacher Gov/Econ Special Ed/Inclusion
  Esmeralda Salcedo (505) 890-0343 ex: x37610 English 10/Honors
  Elizabeth Salimbeni Staff
  Olivia Salvidar Teacher
  Elena Schrader (505) 890-0343 ex: 37363 emailed preferred Teacher
  Kenneth Schuman Teacher
  Desiree Sers (505) 890-0343 ex: 37035 email preferred Teacher (Biology & Forensics), Science/Health Department Chair
  Cassandra Sims (505) 890-0343 ex: 37044 (prefer email) 11th/12th Grade ELA Teacher
  Susan Sloan (505) 890-0343 ex: 37159 Teacher
  Douglas Smith (505) 890-0343 ex: 37234 Science Teacher
  Kady Stribling (505) 890-0343 ex: 37034 Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
  Elizabeth Summers (505) 890-0343 ex: 37229 (email preferred) Teacher- English 10
  Christine Tamez (505) 890-0343 ex: 37009 Teacher
  Elizabeth Taylor (505) 890-0343 ex: 37133 e-mail preferred Teacher, Modern Classical Languages (French/Russian)
  William Thiebaut (505) 890-0343 ex: 37033 Math Teacher - Soccer Coach
  Rozana Thorp (505) 890-0343 ex: email preferred 000000 Teacher
  Michael Torres English 9 and 10 Honors
  Conner Tuttle Teacher
  Lisa Valdez (505) 890-0343 ex: 37193 (email preferred) English Teacher
  Daniel Villanueva Teacher
  Lisa Villareal (505) 750-4797 ex: 1 Email preferred Teacher-Girls Basketball Head Coach
  Chad Wallin (505) 890-0343 ex: 37061 Teacher
  Jeremy Weed (505) 890-0343 ex: Room E-122 (37132) Room A-103 (37058) Teacher
  Teresa Wessell (505) 890-0343 ex: 37377 Teacher
  Ashley Williams (505) 890-0343 Teacher
  Matt Williams (505) 890-0343 Teacher
  Julia Wilson Teacher
  Adrian Wineland Teacher
  Emily Wooten Teacher
  Leslea Wright (505) 890-0343 ex: Ext. 37125 Teacher
  Megan Wylie (505) 890-0343 ex: 37123 Teacher
  Virginia Zeuli (505) 890-0343 ex: 37014 (email preferred) Teacher/Newspaper Advisor
  Priscilla Zielinski Teacher
  Matthew Zimmerman English 12 and RaR History